Place
Time
Name
FName
Team
Age Category
Min/Mile
1
00:24:23
RYAN
Gerry
Galway City Harriers
M
04:52.50
2
00:24:38
CUSACK
Neil
Limerick AC
M
04:55.50
3
00:25:12
BYRNE
Pat
Tinryland AC
M
05:02.30
4
00:25:46
THORNTON
Gary
Galway City Harriers
M
05:09.10
5
00:25:51
MURPHY
Cian
Iveragh AC
M
05:10.10
6
00:25:52
BYRNE
Dave
Liffey Valley AC
M
05:10.30
7
00:25:52
TROY
Cormac
Tullamore Harriers
M
05:10.30
8
00:26:01
BRADY
Eoin
Raheny Shamrock AC
M
05:12.10
9
00:26:07
BYRNE
John
Mayo AC
M
05:13.30
10
00:26:17
HIGGINS
Gary
Sligo AC
M
05:15.30
11
00:26:20
MALSEED
Robert
Clonliffe Harriers
M
05:15.90
12
00:26:30
BUCKLEY
Paul
Ferbane AC
M
05:17.90
13
00:26:58
FLANAGAN
James
Letterkenny AC
M
05:23.50
14
00:26:59
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
05:23.70
15
00:27:21
SHERRY
Pat
Galway City Harriers
M40
05:28.10
16
00:27:27
O'CONNOR
Michael
Galway City Harriers
M
05:29.30
17
00:27:35
RYAN
Rosemary
Bilboa AC
F
05:30.90
18
00:27:36
FAHY
Jason
Olympic Harriers
M
05:31.10
19
00:27:40
EGAN
Ian
Galway City Harriers
M
05:31.90
20
00:27:47
MORRIS
Liam
Galway City Harriers
M
05:33.30
21
00:27:48
VEREKER
Eddie
Rathkeale
M
05:33.50
22
00:28:02
BRODERICK
Jason
Loughrea AC
M
05:36.30
23
00:28:06
CORCORAN
Martin
Loughrea AC
M40
05:37.10
24
00:28:07
CURLEY
Pauline
Tullamore Harriers
F
05:37.30
25
00:28:22
GERAGHTY
Ruaidhri
Salthill
M
05:40.30
26
00:28:23
KEALY
Annette
Raheny Shamrock AC
F
05:40.50
27
00:28:29
GALLAGHER
Billy
Roscommon AC
M45
05:41.70
28
00:28:31
LIDDANE
James
Tulla AC
M
05:42.10
29
00:28:38
SOLON
Michael
Tulla AC
M40
05:43.50
30
00:28:48
GREALISH
Martin
Gort
M
05:45.50
31
00:28:58
KENNY
James
Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC
M45
05:47.50
32
00:29:06
CARR
Danny
Galway City Harriers
M40
05:49.10
33
00:29:15
BRENNAN
Lucy
Sligo AC
F
05:50.90
34
00:29:22
AHEARNE
Vincent
Mullingar
M
05:52.30
35
00:29:33
REGAN
Dominic
Mayo AC
M40
05:54.50
36
00:29:37
MANNION
John
Loughrea
M40
05:55.30
37
00:29:38
NAYLOR
Ronald
Mayo AC
M45
05:55.50
38
00:29:40
DAVIS
Mark
Hewlett Packard
M40
05:55.90
39
00:29:42
DOOLEY
Enda
Galway
M
05:56.30
40
00:29:43
O'DOHERTY
Siobhan
Borrisokane
F
05:56.50
41
00:30:02
COLLERAN
Veronica
Ennis Track Club
F
06:00.30
42
00:30:05
CLANCY
Michael
Sligo AC
M40
06:00.90
43
00:30:15
CLARKE
Darren
Swinford
M
06:02.90
44
00:30:19
RICE
Mick
Athenry
AC
M
06:03.70
45
00:30:19
LAMBE
Barry
Tullamore Harriers
M
06:03.70
46
00:30:28
CASEY
Regina
Galway City Harriers
F
06:05.50
47
00:30:34
DEVLIN
John
Galway City Harriers
M40
06:06.70
48
00:30:39
O'BRIEN
Darragh
Loughrea AC
M
06:07.70
49
00:30:40
NOLAN
Kieran
Mullingar Harriers
M
06:07.90
50
00:30:41
BLEHEIN-MCCHALE
Breege
Mayo AC
F
06:08.10
51
00:30:43
FERRY
James
Hewlett Packard
M
06:08.50
52
00:30:44
DONNELLY
Evin
Galway
M
06:08.70
53
00:31:02
MONGAN
Owen
Mayo AC
M50
06:12.30
54
00:31:04
TOBIN
Michael
Craughwell AC
M
06:12.70
55
00:31:05
HUNT
Tom
Mayo AC
M55
06:12.90
56
00:31:13
FLANNERY
Vincent
Sligo AC
M50
06:14.50
57
00:31:16
MURPHY
Brian
Hewlett Packard
M45
06:15.10
58
00:31:19
HANNON
Pat
Loughrea AC
M45
06:15.70
59
00:31:22
RICKARD
Anthony
Athlone
M
06:16.30
60
00:31:30
HOSTY
Malcolm
Claregalway
M
06:17.90
61
00:31:41
O'DONNELL
Martin
Clare River Harriers
M50
06:20.10
62
00:31:47
DINEEN
Enda
Sligo AC
M
06:21.30
63
00:31:50
TALBOT
Andrew
Clare River Harriers
M50
06:21.90
64
00:31:52
O'CONNOR
Angela
Mayo AC
F
06:22.30
65
00:31:55
MCDONNELL
David
Ballinasloe & District AC
M
06:22.90
66
00:31:56
HENRY
Jerome
Castlebar
M
06:23.10
67
00:31:57
GROGAN
Terry
Clare River Harriers
M50
06:23.30
68
00:32:07
CURRAN
Joe
Clonbur
M40
06:25.30
69
00:32:12
O'CEALLAIGH
Fiachra
Galway
M40
06:26.30
70
00:32:16
GARDINER
Josephine
Mayo AC
F
06:27.10
71
00:32:24
O'CONNOR
Kenneth
Tuam
M
06:28.70
72
00:32:31
ARNOLD
Russell
Carracastle
M55
06:30.10
73
00:32:35
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
06:30.90
74
00:32:37
LAMBE
Pauline
Tullamore Harriers
F
06:31.30
75
00:32:39
DOHERTY
Gary
Athenry AC
M
06:31.70
76
00:32:39
WALSHE
John
East Cork AC
M50
06:31.70
77
00:32:54
O'DONOVAN
Thomas
Limerick
M
06:34.70
78
00:32:55
WALSH
Wally
Hewlett Packard
M40
06:34.90
79
00:32:58
MCINERNEY
Ray
Tulla
M
06:35.50
80
00:32:59
O'CONNOR
Ray
Athenry AC
M
06:35.70
81
00:33:08
DERVIN
Maura
Mullingar Harriers
F40
06:37.50
82
00:33:09
O'CUINN
Gearoid
Galway
M
06:37.70
83
00:33:10
BURKE
Alan
Athenry AC
M
06:37.90
84
00:33:14
MCDONNELL
Cormac
Ballinasloe & District AC
M
06:38.70
85
00:33:23
HEHIR
Mark
Galway
M
06:40.50
86
00:33:26
FLANAGAN
Conor
Galway
M
06:41.10
87
00:33:28
O'SULLIVAN
Eoin
Loughrea
M
06:41.50
88
00:33:29
LAWLESS
Brian
Matt Talbot Harriers
M
06:41.70
89
00:33:36
O'SHAUGHNESSY
Michael
Limerick
M40
06:43.10
90
00:33:37
MCMAHON
Michael
Athenry AC
M
06:43.30
91
00:33:49
MEEHAN
Ger
Tulla AC
M45
06:45.70
92
00:33:54
CORBETT
James
Athenry AC
M
06:46.70
93
00:33:56
RUANE
Oliver
Moate
M40
06:47.10
94
00:33:57
FITZGERALD
Jarlath
Loughrea AC
M
06:47.30
95
00:33:58
ZEMAITIS
Guitaras
Loughrea
M
06:47.50
96
00:33:59
RUANE
John
Moate
M40
06:47.70
97
00:34:00
CURRAN
Owen
Athenry
M
06:47.90
98
00:34:07
LARKIN
Martin
Loughrea AC
M
06:49.30
99
00:34:08
SHANNON
Joe
Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC
M
06:49.50
100
00:34:09
GARRAHY
Sue
Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC
F40
06:49.70
101
00:34:10
KENNELLY
Maureen
Killkenny City Harriers
F35
06:49.90
102
00:34:11
WHYTE
Kieran
Galway
M40
06:50.10
103
00:34:23
BRENNAN
Sean
Galway City Harriers
M
06:52.50
104
00:34:31
GALLAGHER
Philomena
Tir Chonnaill
F35
06:54.10
105
00:34:32
CONNEELY
Julian
Hewlett Packard
M
06:54.30
106
00:34:40
MOLONEY
Robert
Limerick
M
06:55.90
107
00:34:44
CASEY
Eamon
Galway
M
06:56.70
108
00:34:45
MURPHY
Patrick
Clare River Harriers
M
06:56.90
109
00:34:47
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
06:57.30
110
00:34:52
IGOE
Noel
Tuam
M
06:58.30
111
00:34:52
MCCARDLE
Robert
Loughrea
M
06:58.30
112
00:34:53
PILKINGTON
Michael
Longford AC
M45
06:58.50
113
00:34:55
CHESIRE
Kathleen
Raheny Shamrock AC
F35
06:58.90
114
00:34:58
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
06:59.50
115
00:34:58
MAHER
Jim
Hewlett Packard
M
06:59.50
116
00:35:01
HOWARD
Tadhg
Cahir
M40
07:00.10
117
00:35:02
SMITH
Arlene
Innyvale AC
F
07:00.30
118
00:35:02
NICHONGHAILE
Tricia
Galway
F
07:00.30
119
00:35:04
O'BRYNE
Conor
Ardrahan
M
07:00.70
120
00:35:05
HANNON
Maurice
Oranmore
M40
07:00.90
121
00:35:10
BUCKLEY
Patrick
Hewlett Packard
M
07:01.90
122
00:35:15
MORAN
Dermot
St. Marys AC
M50
07:02.80
123
00:35:16
BIRTWISTLE
Darren
Dublin
M
00:07:03
124
00:35:18
GANNON
Seamus
Tuam
M
07:03.40
125
00:35:24
LYNCH
Michelle
Galway City Harriers
F
07:04.60
126
00:35:25
LASTIWKA
Martin
Galway
M
07:04.80
127
00:35:26
MITCHELL
Mark
Athenry
M
00:07:05
128
00:35:29
MOLONEY
Cian
Limerick
M
07:05.60
129
00:35:29
MAGNIER
Philip
Athenry AC
M50
07:05.60
130
00:35:32
BOLAND
Anthony
Roscommon
M50
07:06.20
131
00:35:36
O'FLATHUIN
Paraic
Baile Na Habhann
M
00:07:07
132
00:35:37
GREANEY
Iggy
Kilcolgan
M40
07:07.20
133
00:35:38
O'CEALLAIGH
Nicola
Galway
F
07:07.40
134
00:35:41
LANE
Michael
Athenry
M
00:07:08
135
00:35:43
ORLA
Ni Mhuircheartaigh
Galway City Harriers
F
07:08.40
136
00:35:44
RUSHE
Roger
Tuam AC
M60
07:08.60
137
00:35:48
HENEGHAN
John
Hewlett Packard
M
07:09.40
138
00:35:58
KELLY
David
Turloughmore
M
07:11.40
139
00:35:59
BRODERICK
Gerry
Loughrea AC
M45
07:11.60
140
00:36:01
SHEEHAN
John
Clare River Harriers
M45
00:07:12
141
00:36:02
JOYCE
Damien
Derrymullen
M
07:12.20
142
00:36:04
KILLEEN
Gerry
Monivea
M
07:12.60
143
00:36:04
TOHER
Robert
Loughrea
M
07:12.60
144
00:36:04
MONAGHAN
Brendan
Tuam AC
M40
07:12.60
145
00:36:05
CLARKE
James
Donore Harriers
M40
07:12.80
146
00:36:10
ROONEY
Marie
Tir Chonnaill
F45
07:13.80
147
00:36:11
PRENDERGAST
Paddy
Loughrea
M45
00:07:14
148
00:36:11
KELLY
Brian
Loughrea
M
00:07:14
149
00:36:16
GEARY
Martin
Galway City Harriers
M50
00:07:15
150
00:36:17
NUGENT
Darran
Galway
M
07:15.20
151
00:36:18
QUINN
Michael
Loughrea
M
07:15.40
152
00:36:20
COYLE
Adrian
Galway
M
07:15.80
153
00:36:28
SHELTON
Anna
Moycullen
F
07:17.40
154
00:36:31
DEPAOR
Aideen
Galway City Harriers
F
00:07:18
155
00:36:32
MURRAY
John
Galway
M
07:18.20
156
00:36:33
GARDINER
Gabriel
Craughwell AC
M40
07:18.40
157
00:36:37
MURPHY
John
Salthill
M45
07:19.20
158
00:36:42
MORAN
Patrick
Border Ramblers
M50
07:20.20
159
00:36:45
CLANCY
Caroline
Loughrea AC
F
07:20.80
160
00:36:46
MAGLIONAIN
Pol
Loughrea
M
00:07:21
161
00:36:47
LAMBE
Kevin
Shantalla
M40
07:21.20
162
00:36:53
LOCTEAU
Sebastian
Athenry AC
M
07:22.40
163
00:36:57
NAYLOR
Mary
Mayo AC
F45
07:23.20
164
00:36:59
MCDONAGH
Brian
Spiddal
M
07:23.60
165
00:37:03
DONNELLAN
Michael
Athenry
M45
07:24.40
166
00:37:07
MCNAMARA
Gerry
Hewlett Packard
M45
07:25.20
167
00:37:09
RUSSELL
Richard
Youghal AC
M
07:25.60
168
00:37:10
DELEE
Billy
Galway
M
07:25.80
169
00:37:10
HANNA
Kelly
Galway City Harriers
F45
07:25.80
170
00:37:10
FOLEY
Declan
Ballinacarrow
M
07:25.80
171
00:37:11
STAPLETON
Paul
Salthill
M40
00:07:26
172
00:37:13
KEARY
Tony
Loughrea
M
07:26.40
173
00:37:15
COEN
Tommy
Loughrea
M
07:26.80
174
00:37:18
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
07:27.40
175
00:37:19
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
07:27.60
176
00:37:20
O'FLATHARTA
Cathal
Galway
M
07:27.80
177
00:37:21
O'DEA
Iarlagh
Tuam
F
00:07:28
178
00:37:21
KELLY
Kenneth
Galway
M
00:07:28
179
00:37:23
FLAHERTY
Finbar
Turloughmore
M
07:28.40
180
00:37:25
KELLY
Bernie
Galway City Harriers
F45
07:28.80
181
00:37:31
GREALISH
Paudie
Gort
M
00:07:30
182
00:37:32
DUGGAN
Loretto
St. Marys AC
F
07:30.20
183
00:37:36
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
00:07:31
184
00:37:42
CULLEN
Tom
Leitrim
M55
07:32.20
185
00:37:49
HOADE
Eugene
Caherlistrane
M
07:33.60
186
00:37:50
HORTON
Michael
Boalloy R.C.
M55
07:33.80
187
00:37:52
GRIFFIN
Joseph
Loughrea
M40
07:34.20
188
00:37:56
GLYNN
Siobhan
Loughrea
F40
00:07:35
189
00:37:58
COSTACHE
Gabriel
Fotonation
M
07:35.40
190
00:38:02
MCDONNELL
James
Castlebar
M
07:36.20
191
00:38:03
HEALY
Robert
Galway
M
07:36.40
192
00:38:04
SCALLY
Paddy
Galway
M
07:36.60
193
00:38:07
LASTIWKA
Keicey
Galway
F
07:37.20
194
00:38:08
GALLAGHER
Oliver
Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC
M45
07:37.40
195
00:38:08
POWER
Mike
Galway
M45
07:37.40
196
00:38:09
ARKINS
Joseph
Clarinbridge
M
07:37.60
197
00:38:09
LONG
Brian
Hewlett Packard
M40
07:37.60
198
00:38:14
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
n/a
199
00:38:18
FAHY
Ann
Mayo AC
F35
07:39.40
200
00:38:20
MCEOIN
Colin
Galway
M
07:39.80
201
00:38:21
O'DEA
Kevin
Clare River Harriers
M
00:07:40
202
00:38:26
RODGERS
Eamonn
Galway City Harriers
M45
00:07:41
203
00:38:27
O'REILLY-FARRELL
Mary
Longford
F40
07:41.20
204
00:38:27
BARRETT
Carol
Galway Meet & Train
F35
07:41.20
205
00:38:28
QUILL
Diarmuid
Craughwell
M40
07:41.40
206
00:38:29
O'CONNOR
Jean
Galway City Harriers
F
07:41.60
207
00:38:34
GILLIGAN
Derek
Galway
M
07:42.60
208
00:38:40
EGAN
Bernard
Canada
F45
07:43.80
209
00:38:43
O'FLATHARTA
Peadar
An Cheathru Rua
M
07:44.40
210
00:38:44
MYCROFT
Liam
Athenry AC
M45
07:44.60
211
00:38:52
O'DEA
James
Hewlett Packard
M40
07:46.20
212
00:38:55
CONNOLLY
Aileen
Tallaght AC
F
07:46.80
213
00:38:58
FORDE
Sean
Loughrea
M
07:47.40
214
00:39:01
DEMPSEY
Carol
Moylough
F
00:07:48
215
00:39:03
WHYTE
Tara
Galway City Harriers
F
07:48.40
216
00:39:04
DILLANE
Pat
Oughterard
M40
07:48.60
217
00:39:09
COEN
Rita
Loughrea
F
07:49.60
218
00:39:10
MONGAN
Patrick
Kickstart For Darren
M
07:49.80
219
00:39:15
MELVILLE
Damien
Turloughmore
M
07:50.80
220
00:39:21
GIBBONS
Miko
Oughterard AC
M55
00:07:52
221
00:39:25
MCNALLY
Jake
Loughrea
M
07:52.80
222
00:39:29
KELLY
John
Loughrea
M40
07:53.60
223
00:39:31
KILGARRIFF
Tom
Hewlett Packard
M45
00:07:54
224
00:39:32
DAVIES
Keith
Knocknacarra
M45
07:54.20
225
00:39:34
MCKILLION
Eugene
Kilcormac
M50
07:54.60
226
00:39:34
NEVIN
Tony
Craughwell
M
07:54.60
227
00:39:40
WALSH
Noel
Turloughmore
M
07:55.80
228
00:39:45
STAPLETON
Joan
Dublin
F40
07:56.80
229
00:39:48
HUNT
Leo
Roscommon
M60
07:57.40
230
00:39:52
MITCHELL
Tom
Kilchreest
M40
07:58.20
231
00:39:53
ROWLEY
Michelle
Castlebar
F
07:58.40
232
00:39:55
GIBBONS
Paul
Clare River Harriers
M50
07:58.80
233
00:39:59
BEHAN
Michael
Salthill
M
07:59.60
234
00:40:02
BROWNE
Gerry
Limerick Country Club
M
08:00.20
235
00:40:04
FALSEY
Maura
Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC
F45
08:00.60
236
00:40:06
LAMBE
Evan
Galway
M
00:08:01
237
00:40:07
KEAVEY
Jenny
Kickstart For Darren
F
08:01.20
238
00:40:09
BERRY
Aidan (Jnr)
Galway
M
08:01.60
239
00:40:11
DEACY
Neil
Galway
M60
00:08:02
240
00:40:12
O'BRIEN
Padraic
Ballyshannon
M45
08:02.20
241
00:40:15
KELLY
Mickey
Tuam AC
M60
08:02.80
242
00:40:16
DANIELS
Iomar
Ballinasloe
M40
00:08:03
243
00:40:20
CAUFIELD
Tommy
Loughrea
M40
08:03.80
244
00:40:24
POLAND
Joan
Ballinasloe
F35
08:04.60
245
00:40:26
SLATTERY
Yvonne
Kickstart For Darren
F
00:08:05
246
00:40:27
FINN
Michael
Cappatagle
M
08:05.20
247
00:40:34
MCDONAGH
Pearl
Galway
F
08:06.60
248
00:40:40
LUNDON
James
Athenry AC
M
08:07.80
249
00:40:41
DUANE
Michael
Athenry
M
00:08:08
250
00:40:44
GRIMES
Cora
Tuam
F
08:08.60
251
00:40:47
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
08:09.20
252
00:40:48
LYNCH
Paula
Galway
F
08:09.40
253
00:40:52
LITTLE
David
Ballinasloe
M45
08:10.20
254
00:40:53
LYNG
Mary
Corofin
F
08:10.40
255
00:41:04
DANIELS
Benny
Loughrea
M
08:12.60
256
00:41:09
TUOHY
Patricia
Claremorris
F
08:13.60
257
00:41:13
DONOGHUE
Eileen
Galway Meet & Train
F45
08:14.40
258
00:41:22
KEENAN
Jane
Galway
F
08:16.20
259
00:41:23
KEARY
Deirdre
Galway
F35
08:16.40
260
00:41:27
DALY
Eve
Galway
F
08:17.20
261
00:41:38
MOORE
Barry
Limerick
M
08:19.40
262
00:41:40
O'CONNELL
Ray
Galway
M
08:19.80
263
00:41:43
O'DONOGHUE
Pat
Hewlett Packard
M45
08:20.40
264
00:41:47
MONGAN
John
Tuam
M
08:21.20
265
00:41:48
WALSH
Martin
Headford
M40
08:21.40
266
00:41:49
CASHIN
Aidan
Roscommon AC
M60
08:21.60
267
00:41:52
GILMORE
Ian
Tipperary
M
08:22.20
268
00:42:00
KELLY
Garreth
Galway
M
08:23.80
269
00:42:00
GLAVIN
Valerie
Salthill
F
08:23.80
270
00:42:03
CORMICAN
Joe
Claregalway
M
08:24.40
271
00:42:05
WILLIAMS
Steve
Galway
M40
08:24.80
272
00:42:06
LEAHY
Fergal
Loughrea
M
00:08:25
273
00:42:08
CARROLL
Michael
Hewlett Packard
M50
08:25.40
274
00:42:12
CUNNINGHAM
Hilary
St. Marys AC
F35
08:26.20
275
00:42:13
FRECKLINGTON
Paul
Galway
M40
08:26.40
276
00:42:18
O'MALLEY
Christy
Mayo AC
M
08:27.40
277
00:42:25
SOLON
Martina
Tulla AC
F35
08:28.80
278
00:42:25
O'CURRAIN
Eamonn
Loughrea
M40
08:28.80
279
00:42:26
CONNELLY
Martin
Loughrea
M45
00:08:29
280
00:42:28
O'TOOLE
Tom
Longford
M40
08:29.40
281
00:42:33
BARRON
Kevin
Hewlett Packard
M
08:30.40
282
00:42:35
MURPHY
Declan
Tuam
M
08:30.80
283
00:42:36
O'DONNELL
Breda
Aran Islands
F
00:08:31
284
00:42:49
BEIRNE
James
Hewlett Packard
M
08:33.60
285
00:42:54
TAYLOR
Martin
Galway
M
08:34.60
286
00:43:06
MCDONALD
Brendan
Loughrea
M45
00:08:37
287
00:43:07
TOBIN
Tony
Tuam
M
08:37.20
288
00:43:18
FITZPATRICK
Anthony
Craughwell
M
08:39.40
289
00:43:23
NOLAN
James
Mullingar
M60
08:40.40
290
00:43:25
IONITA
Mircea-Cristian
Fotonation
M
08:40.80
291
00:43:27
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
08:41.20
292
00:43:30
NOESKE
Maria-Rita
Mountshannon
F50
08:41.80
293
00:43:31
HEVERIN
Yvonne
Galway
F
00:08:42
294
00:43:33
MCDONALD
Sandra
Galway
F40
08:42.40
295
00:43:39
EGAN
Michelle
Claregalway
F
08:43.60
296
00:43:40
SEXTON
James
Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC
M45
08:43.80
297
00:43:43
O'HAIRE
Gary
Galway
M
08:44.40
298
00:43:45
WINKLES
Robin
Tribesmen Rowing Club
F
08:44.80
299
00:43:45
WHELAN
Conall
Loughrea
M
08:44.80
300
00:43:46
WHELAN
Ferdy
Galway
M45
00:08:45
301
00:43:56
O'NEILL
Joseph
Shantalla
M
00:08:47
302
00:44:02
O'CONNOR
Karyn
Hewlett Packard
F
08:48.20
303
00:44:07
RYAN
Bernie
Hewlett Packard
M40
08:49.20
304
00:44:08
CORMICAN
Ann
Galway
F40
08:49.40
305
00:44:11
BYRNE
Dermot
Galway
M
00:08:50
306
00:44:11
GEANEY
John
Galway
M40
00:08:50
307
00:44:17
EVANS
Andrew
Swansea
M
08:51.20
308
00:44:23
CONNAUGHTON
Mark
Ballinasloe
M45
08:52.40
309
00:44:25
SURMAN
Graham
Kilchreest
M
08:52.80
310
00:44:36
MCGOLDRICK
Brian
Galway
M
00:08:55
311
00:44:37
DEMPSEY
Joe
Oranmore
M45
08:55.20
312
00:44:39
LARKIN
Deirdre
Galway
F40
08:55.60
313
00:44:44
MCCANN
Mary
Galway Meet & Train
F45
08:56.60
314
00:44:47
O'BYRNE
Aine
Ardrahan
F35
08:57.20
315
00:44:48
JOYCE
Jimmy
Galway
M60
08:57.40
316
00:44:52
MORGAN
Thomas
Rochfordbridge
M60
08:58.20
317
00:44:55
LEPROVOST
Laurent
Hewlett Packard
M
08:58.80
318
00:44:56
LARKIN
Padraig
Kickstart For Darren
M
00:08:59
319
00:44:57
BLEWITT
Catriona
Galway
F
08:59.20
320
00:45:03
DUGGAN
Una
Galway Meet & Train
F35
09:00.40
321
00:45:04
SLATTERY
John
Kickstart For Darren
M
09:00.60
322
00:45:05
WRIGHT
Kate
Galway
F45
09:00.80
323
00:45:06
CROFFY
Keith
Kickstart For Darren
M
00:09:01
324
00:45:17
DOLAN
Katrina
Athlone
F40
09:03.20
325
00:45:19
COMER
Michael
Galway
M55
09:03.60
326
00:45:20
GERAGHTY
Hilary
Rhode
F
09:03.80
327
00:45:21
REILLY
Lyndon
Claremorris
M
00:09:04
328
00:45:23
MCCAFFREY
Seamus
Claremorris
M
09:04.40
329
00:45:27
JOHNSTON
Oliver
Ballinasloe
M
09:05.20
330
00:45:35
SLATTERY
Derek
Kickstart For Darren
M
09:06.80
331
00:45:47
MURPHY-O'CONNOR
Siobhan
Tuam
F
09:09.20
332
00:45:47
CUFFE
Lorraine
Galway
F
09:09.20
333
00:45:48
DUFFY
Angela
Galway
F
09:09.40
334
00:45:48
GERAFFY
Yoav
Loughrea
M40
09:09.40
335
00:45:49
RIDGE
Andrea
Tuam
F50
09:09.60
336
00:45:57
FALLON
Geraldine
Craughwell
F35
09:11.20
337
00:45:58
QUANE
Rita
Barna
F
09:11.40
338
00:46:02
KELLY
Glenn
Boalloy R.C.
M40
09:12.20
339
00:46:06
HIGGINS
James
Tuam
M
00:09:13
340
00:46:09
TUOHY
John
Craughwell
M
09:13.60
341
00:46:16
TIERNEY
Niamh
Hewlett Packard
F
00:09:15
342
00:46:21
HALLORAN
Mary
Ballina
F40
00:09:16
343
00:46:24
BARLOW
Ray
Boalloy R.C.
M60
09:16.60
344
00:46:25
VALLELY
Dennis
Boalloy R.C.
M60
09:16.80
345
00:46:26
LEE
Dennis
Boalloy R.C.
M50
00:09:17
346
00:46:28
BURCHELL
Alan
Cork BHAA
M45
09:17.40
347
00:46:31
O'RAGHALLAIGH
Paraic
Hewlett Packard
M
00:09:18
348
00:46:33
NOLAN
Sean
Mullingar
M
09:18.40
349
00:46:35
OHEAGHRA
Breandain
Knocknacarra
M
09:18.80
350
00:46:36
OHEAGHRA
Caoimhin
Knocknacarra
M
00:09:19
351
00:46:36
STRATTA
Paul
Galway
M40
00:09:19
352
00:46:41
RYAN
Catherine
Bilboa AC
F
00:09:20
353
00:46:43
O'FLYNN
Ronan
Galway
M
09:20.40
354
00:46:48
MCCARTHY
Mary
Salthill
F45
09:21.40
355
00:46:49
CORBETT
John
Limerick Country Club
M40
09:21.60
356
00:46:59
COMER
Francis
Oranmore
M50
09:23.60
357
00:47:03
GRIER
Majella
Galway
F35
09:24.40
358
00:47:07
KENNY
Noel
Ballinasloe
M40
09:25.20
359
00:47:08
PLEIFFER
Kristen
Kilcolgan
F35
09:25.40
360
00:47:09
O'CALLAGHAN
Kevin
Kenmare
M60
09:25.60
361
00:47:27
FEENEY
Rita
Galway
F
09:29.20
362
00:47:40
ORRELL
Patrick
Limerick
M40
09:31.80
363
00:47:42
FITZPATRICK
Annette
Kilkenny
F35
09:32.20
364
00:47:43
MARTIN
Paul
Loughrea
M45
09:32.40
365
00:47:46
FLANNERY
Elaine
Tribesmen Rowing Club
F
00:09:33
366
00:47:48
KELLY
Michael
New Inn
M
09:33.40
367
00:47:48
O'DONOGHUE
Eamonn
Ballinasloe
M55
09:33.40
368
00:47:51
RYAN
Teresa
Hewlett Packard
F35
00:09:34
369
00:47:54
BROWNE
Maire
Barna
F40
09:34.60
370
00:47:58
JENNINGS
Liz
Hewlett Packard
F40
09:35.40
371
00:48:05
KILBANE
Seamus
Galway
M40
09:36.80
372
00:48:25
CONROY
Patricia
Tuam
F45
09:40.80
373
00:48:32
MCGEOUGH
Keith
Galway
M
09:42.20
374
00:48:35
CARROLL
Anne
Galway
F40
09:42.80
375
00:48:38
CONROY
John
Galway
M40
09:43.40
376
00:48:43
KEYES
Liz
Hewlett Packard
F40
09:44.40
377
00:48:53
NIDHOCHARTAIGH
Carol
Roscam
F
09:46.40
378
00:48:55
FEIGHERY
Paul
Birr
M45
09:46.80
379
00:49:03
MALONE
Martin
Ballymahon
M50
09:48.40
380
00:49:14
LOWE
Helen
Ennis
F35
09:50.60
381
00:49:17
WALDRON
Tom
Claremorris AC
M60
09:51.20
382
00:49:22
COLLINS
James
Loughrea
M
09:52.20
383
00:49:23
COSTELLO
Grainne
New Inn
F40
09:52.40
384
00:49:24
COX
Margaret
Galway
F40
09:52.60
385
00:49:24
HEAVEY
Michael
Kitulla
M40
09:52.60
386
00:49:32
GREANEY
Claire
Kilcolgan
F35
09:54.20
387
00:49:47
BURKE
Eleanor
Galway
F
09:57.20
388
00:49:48
FORDE
John
Galway
M45
09:57.40
389
00:49:53
ROHAN
Gerry
Claregalway
M40
09:58.40
390
00:50:08
TUOHY
Kay
Craughwell
F
10:01.40
391
00:50:13
GIBBONS (JNR)
Paul
Oughterard
M
10:02.40
392
00:50:26
FLYNN
Audrey
Ballinasloe
F
00:10:05
393
00:50:46
BARRON
Jaclyn
Hewlett Packard
F40
00:10:09
394
00:50:46
CLOGHESSY
Gillian
Limerick
F
00:10:09
395
00:50:47
WHELAN-CURTIN
Mary
Limerick
F45
10:09.20
396
00:50:48
MANGAN
Mary
Dublin
F50
10:09.40
397
00:50:49
MCPARLAND
Hugh
Tulla
M60
10:09.60
398
00:50:56
REILLY
Robert
Loughrea
M
00:10:11
399
00:51:04
QUIRKE
Pat
Loughrea
M40
10:12.60
400
00:51:08
O'DRISCOLL
Sean
Tuam AC
M
10:13.40
401
00:51:12
CULLEN
Violet
Leitrim
F50
10:14.20
402
00:51:15
LYNG
Anne
Athenry
F35
10:14.80
403
00:51:19
BARRETT
Charlie
Loughrea
M45
10:15.60
404
00:51:22
DERHAM
Brenda
Galway
F50
10:16.20
405
00:51:36
DONOHUE
Gabrielle
Renmore
F50
00:10:19
406
00:51:40
CANAVAN
Teresa
Galway
F
10:19.80
407
00:51:43
MULHOLLAND
Rose
Galway
F
10:20.40
408
00:51:47
FARRAGHER
Padraig
Clare River Harriers
M
10:21.20
409
00:51:55
FERGUS
Michael
Loughrea
M
10:22.80
410
00:51:59
KENNEDY-QUINN
Una
Galway
F
10:23.60
411
00:52:29
MURPHY
Gerard
Clare River Harriers
M
10:29.60
412
00:53:13
MULLINS
Mary
Clarenbridge
F45
10:38.40
413
00:53:27
RYAN
Liam
Tipperary
M
10:41.20
414
00:53:39
KEAVEY
Elizabeth
Corrandulla
F
10:43.60
415
00:54:00
MORAN
Allen
Athenry
M
10:47.80
416
00:54:11
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
00:10:50
417
00:54:12
MATTHEWS
Deirdre
Kilcolgan
F35
10:50.20
418
00:54:14
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
10:50.60
419
00:54:15
BLAKE
Treasa
Loughrea
F50
10:50.80
420
00:54:46
O'GRADY
Olivia
Galway
F
00:10:57
421
00:55:11
BYRNE
Tim
Galway
M60
00:11:02
422
00:55:33
BERRY
Aidan
Galway
M55
11:06.40
423
00:56:07
MARTIN
Michael
Loughrea
M55
11:13.20
424
00:56:23
KEADY
Nuala
Craughwell AC
F35
11:16.40
425
00:56:32
JOHNSON
Riona
Craughwell
F40
11:18.20
426
00:56:34
O'NEILL
Katie
Galway
F
11:18.60
427
00:56:41
ASACIOVAITE
Loreta
Loughrea
F
00:11:20
428
00:56:46
GERAGHTY-QUINN
Bernie
Loughrea
F35
00:11:21
429
00:56:54
LEAHY
Caroline
Loughrea
F40
11:22.60
430
00:57:19
LAMBE
Michelle
Shantalla
F35
11:27.60
431
00:57:53
GILMORE
Paddy
Tuam AC
M55
11:34.40
432
00:57:53
FITZGERALD
Fiona
Salthill
F
11:34.40
433
00:57:59
MITCHELL
Carmel
Athenry
F35
11:35.60
434
00:59:05
CLARKE
Nora
Loughrea
F40
11:48.80
435
00:59:06
CRIBBEN
Rhonda
Galway
F
00:11:49
436
01:00:24
CHESHIRE
Martha
Swords
F
12:04.60
437
01:00:24
IANCU
Claudia
Fotonation
F
12:04.60
438
01:00:35
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
12:06.80
439
01:01:19
CORLESS
Colum
Dublin
M80
12:15.60
440
01:03:31
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
00:12:42
441
01:03:31
DORAN
Bill
Craughwell AC
M
00:12:42
442
01:03:34
KELLY
Pat
n/a
M50
12:42.60
443
01:03:38
HOGAN
Kathleen
Tuam
F50
12:43.40
444
01:04:35
HEAVEY
Patricia
Kitulla
F40
12:54.80
445
01:05:06
CALLANAN
Carmel
Craughwell AC
F40
00:13:01
446
01:05:06
ROCHE
Maeve
Craughwell AC
F45
00:13:01
447
01:05:07
CUMMINS
Eamon
Craughwell
M
13:01.20
448
01:05:35
O'BRIEN
Maura
Loughrea
F50
13:06.80
449
01:05:36
BURKE
Mary
Aran Islands
F35
00:13:07
450
01:05:44
DORAN
Geraldine
Craughwell
F
13:08.60
451
01:06:19
TUOHY
Sean
Kickstart For Darren
M
13:15.60
452
01:06:20
RUANE
Tom
Kickstart For Darren
M
13:15.80
453
01:06:21
NICUMHAILL
Muiriosa
Galway
F
00:13:16
454
01:06:44
BOYLE
Christina
Loughrea
F50
13:20.60
455
01:06:44
CONROY
Majella
Galway
F
13:20.60
456
01:09:06
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
13:48.90
457
01:09:16
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
13:50.90
458
01:09:23
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
13:52.30
459
01:09:23
TEESE
Pam
Tipperary
F
13:52.30
460
01:09:34
ROBINSON
John
Kickstart For Darren
M
13:54.50
461
01:09:35
FINN
Danielle
Kickstart For Darren
F
13:54.70
462
01:09:53
MONGAN
Kathleen
Kickstart For Darren
F
13:58.30
463
01:09:53
BRODERICK
Sharon
Kickstart For Darren
F
13:58.30
464
01:09:54
LEAHY
Anne
Loughrea
F
13:58.50
465
01:09:54
BURKE
Mary
Loughrea
F
13:58.50
466
01:10:01
DEELEY
Natalie
Loughrea
F35
13:59.90
467
01:10:07
MONGAN
Bridie
Kickstart For Darren
F
14:01.10
468
01:10:13
MCENERY
Teresa
Ennis
F
14:02.30
469
01:10:13
DEVANE
Sean
Lissycasey
M
14:02.30
470
01:10:27
MCMAHON
Luetta
Kickstart For Darren
F
14:05.10
471
01:10:28
LAVELLE
Nuala
Kickstart For Darren
F
14:05.30
472
01:10:30
EGAN
Vicky
Kickstart For Darren
F
14:05.70
473
01:10:31
COEN
Evelyn
Killimor
F35
14:05.90
474
01:11:13
KIRBY
John
Loughrea
M
14:14.30
475
01:11:24
TREACY
Catherine
Kickstart For Darren
F
14:16.50
476
01:11:25
BANE
Nigel
Kickstart For Darren
M
14:16.70
477
01:11:29
ABBERTON
Mary
Oranmore
F40
14:17.50
478
01:11:56
MCMAHON
Bernadette
Kickstart For Darren
F
14:22.90
479
01:11:57
BIRRANN
Mary
Kickstart For Darren
F
14:23.10
480
01:12:07
MAGNIER
Catherine
Athenry
F40
14:25.10
481
01:12:11
LITTLE
Ann
Ballinasloe
F40
14:25.90
482
01:12:35
GREALLY-MURPHY
Miriam
Ballinasloe
F35
14:30.70
483
01:12:35
MULLINS
Esther
Loughrea
F40
14:30.70
484
01:12:38
CONAGHAN
Breda
Loughrea
F
14:31.30
485
01:12:52
FREHILL
Claire
Ballinasloe
F
14:34.10
486
01:12:53
KILLACKEY
Anne
Loughrea
F40
14:34.30
487
01:12:53
MITCHELL
Lorraine
Kilchreest
F35
14:34.30
488
01:12:53
DEALWIS
Diliny
Galway
F
14:34.30
489
01:13:07
NOLAN
Kathleen
Mullingar
F50
14:37.10
490
01:13:08
BRADY
Esther
Kickstart For Darren
F
14:37.30
491
01:13:34
DAVIES
Aileen
Knocknacarra
F45
14:42.50
492
01:13:35
SWEENEY
Julieanne
Loughrea
F
14:42.70
493
01:13:38
CORBAN
Clodagh
Loughrea
F
14:43.30
494
01:13:46
ROBINSON
Michael
Kickstart For Darren
M
14:44.90
495
01:13:48
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
14:45.30
496
01:13:48
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
14:45.30
497
01:14:19
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
14:51.50
498
01:14:24
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
14:52.50
499
01:14:25
UNKNOWN
n/a
M
14:52.70
500
01:15:27
SKEHILL
Teresa
Kilchreest
F35
15:05.10
501
01:15:28
CUNNINGHAM
Noeleen
Loughrea
F35
15:05.30
502
01:15:57
BERRY
Patricia
Galway
F45
15:11.10
503
01:15:57
O'BRIEN
Aislinn
Galway
F
15:11.10
504
01:16:17
BREEN
Ailish
Salthill
F
15:15.10
505
01:17:34
TOBIN
Rose-Marie
Craughwell
F35
15:30.50
506
01:18:54
NOLAN
Sheila
Mullingar
F
15:46.50
507
01:19:01
BURCHELL
Deirdre
Cork
F45
15:47.90
508
01:19:31
O'BRIEN-TIMON
Mary
Tuam
F50
15:53.90
509
01:19:32
LEAHY
Olive
Kickstart For Darren
F
15:54.10
510
01:19:33
BRADY
Valerie
Kickstart For Darren
F
15:54.30
511
01:19:33
FORDE
Fiona
Kickstart For Darren
F
15:54.30
512
01:19:34
FAHY
Chris
Kickstart For Darren
M
15:54.50
513
01:19:35
BRADY
Geraldine
Kickstart For Darren
F
15:54.70
514
01:19:36
WARREN
Karen
Kickstart For Darren
F
15:54.90
515
01:19:39
BERMINGHAM
Carmel
Kickstart For Darren
F
15:55.50
516
01:19:40
MOLLOY
Frances
Kickstart For Darren
F
15:55.70
517
01:19:40
KENNEDY-WALSH
Colette
Claregalway
F
15:55.70
518
01:19:41
SHEIL
Linda
Kickstart For Darren
F
15:55.90
519
01:19:42
CALLANAN
Kathleen
Kickstart For Darren
F
15:56.10
520
01:19:47
RYAN
Martha
Kickstart For Darren
F
15:57.10
521
01:20:12
RIGBY
Sandy
New Inn
M60
16:02.10
522
01:20:37
MULLIN
Garielle
Portumna
F40
16:07.10
523
01:20:38
MULLIN
Ita
Portumna
F50
16:07.30
524
01:21:03
MCNAMARA
Breda
Killaloe
F50
16:12.30
525
01:21:04
CORBETT
Eilis
Clare
F40
16:12.50
526
01:21:24
BRADY
Roseanne
Kickstart For Darren
F
16:16.50
527
01:21:24
ROBINSON
Sharon
Kickstart For Darren
F
16:16.50
528
01:21:24
GREY
Joseph
Kickstart For Darren
M
16:16.50
529
01:21:24
KEANE
Nancy
Kickstart For Darren
F
16:16.50
530
01:21:25
NILAND
Patricia
Kickstart For Darren
F
16:16.70